Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erps-Kwerps, BelgiumErps-KwerpsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inErps-Kwerps Belgium

What day is it in Erps-Kwerps right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erps-Kwerps to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erps-Kwerps

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Erps-Kwerps
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Erps-Kwerps

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Erps-Kwerps

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erps-Querbs
  • Kortenberg (Erps-Kwerps)

Country

Erps-Kwerps is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erps-Kwerps (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 18 km
Antwerpen ... 38 km
Rotterdam ... 113 km
Aachen ... 123 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Utrecht ... 139 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Köln ... 192 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Essen ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 220 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Münster ... 272 km
Paris ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 342 km
Mannheim ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
Islington ... 380 km
London ... 381 km
Brent ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries