Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Katelijne-Waver: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Katelijne-Waver

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sint Katelejne - Vaver
  • Sint Katelijne Waver
  • Sint-Katelijne-Waver
  • Sint-Kathelijne-Waver
  • Wavre-Sainte-Catherine
  • sheng ka te lai na-wa fu er
  • sn-ktwlyzhnwywh
  • Синт Кателейне - Вавер
  • سن-کتولیژنوئوه
  • 圣卡特莱娜-瓦弗尔

Country

Sint-Katelijne-Waver is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,487 People

Cities around Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 20 km
Brussels ... 29 km
Rotterdam ... 95 km
The Hague ... 113 km
Utrecht ... 123 km
Aachen ... 128 km
Amsterdam ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Köln ... 194 km
Essen ... 203 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Bochum ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Münster ... 267 km
Paris ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
City of London ... 374 km
Islington ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 375 km
London ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km
Bremen ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries