Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borgerhout, BelgiumBorgerhoutBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBorgerhout Belgium

What day is it in Borgerhout right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borgerhout to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borgerhout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Borgerhout
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Borgerhout

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Borgerhout

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antwerpen (Borgerhout)
  • Borgerhouts

Country

Borgerhout is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

46,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borgerhout (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 4 km
Brussels ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 79 km
The Hague ... 97 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
Amsterdam ... 134 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Köln ... 204 km
Essen ... 208 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 218 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Münster ... 269 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Paris ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Islington ... 365 km
London ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 374 km
Brent ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Luton ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries