Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ekeren, BelgiumEkerenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEkeren Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ekeren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ekeren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ekeren
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Ekeren

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ekeren

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antwerpen (Ekeren)
  • Eeckeren

Country

Ekeren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

23,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ekeren (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 7 km
Brussels ... 48 km
Rotterdam ... 71 km
The Hague ... 89 km
Utrecht ... 106 km
Amsterdam ... 127 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 163 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Köln ... 207 km
Essen ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 268 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Paris ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 365 km
Brent ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Luton ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries