Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westmalle, BelgiumWestmalleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWestmalle Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Westmalle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westmalle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Westmalle
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Westmalle

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Westmalle

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malle (Westmalle)

Country

Westmalle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westmalle (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 25 km
Brussels ... 57 km
Rotterdam ... 71 km
The Hague ... 92 km
Utrecht ... 94 km
Amsterdam ... 120 km
Aachen ... 126 km
Mönchengladbach ... 141 km
Duisburg ... 167 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Köln ... 186 km
Essen ... 187 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 201 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Münster ... 246 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 320 km
Paris ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Islington ... 385 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km
London ... 386 km
Karlsruhe ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries