Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ravels, BelgiumRavelsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRavels Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ravels to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ravels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ravels
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Ravels

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ravels

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raevels
  • Ravels

Country

Ravels is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ravels (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 51 km
Rotterdam ... 74 km
Brussels ... 78 km
Utrecht ... 80 km
The Hague ... 96 km
Aachen ... 110 km
Amsterdam ... 111 km
Mönchengladbach ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 142 km
Düsseldorf ... 144 km
Essen ... 162 km
Köln ... 164 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 172 km
Wuppertal ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 176 km
Bochum ... 179 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Dortmund ... 199 km
Münster ... 221 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Paris ... 349 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 378 km
Hannover ... 395 km
City of London ... 408 km
Islington ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries