Retie, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Retie, Belgium Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Retie, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Retie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Retie: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Retie

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Retie

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rethy
  • Retie

Country

Retie is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,069 People

Cities around Retie (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 55 km
Brussels ... 75 km
Rotterdam ... 87 km
Utrecht ... 91 km
Aachen ... 97 km
The Hague ... 109 km
Mönchengladbach ... 110 km
Amsterdam ... 123 km
Düsseldorf ... 136 km
Duisburg ... 136 km
Köln ... 154 km
Essen ... 156 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 166 km
Wuppertal ... 167 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 170 km
Bonn ... 172 km
Bochum ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Münster ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Mannheim ... 335 km
Paris ... 344 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Karlsruhe ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 364 km
Hannover ... 392 km
City of London ... 415 km
Islington ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries