Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heusden, BelgiumHeusdenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHeusden Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heusden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heusden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Heusden
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Heusden

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Heusden

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heusden-Zolder (Heusden)

Country

Heusden is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

31,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heusden (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 71 km
Antwerpen ... 73 km
Brussels ... 78 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
Utrecht ... 117 km
Düsseldorf ... 122 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Köln ... 135 km
The Hague ... 139 km
Essen ... 147 km
Bonn ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 157 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 161 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Münster ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Karlsruhe ... 335 km
Paris ... 336 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Stuttgart ... 399 km
City of London ... 433 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries