Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zutendaal, BelgiumZutendaalBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZutendaal Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zutendaal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zutendaal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zutendaal
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Zutendaal

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Zutendaal

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sutendael
  • Zutendaal

Country

Zutendaal is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zutendaal (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 45 km
Brussels ... 99 km
Antwerpen ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Duisburg ... 110 km
Köln ... 110 km
Bonn ... 124 km
Essen ... 129 km
Wuppertal ... 131 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 140 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 143 km
Bochum ... 145 km
The Hague ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Münster ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 234 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Mannheim ... 281 km
Karlsruhe ... 310 km
Strasbourg ... 312 km
Paris ... 345 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries