Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoeselt, BelgiumHoeseltBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHoeselt Belgium

What day is it in Hoeselt right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoeselt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoeselt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hoeselt
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Hoeselt

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hoeselt

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoeiselt
  • Hoeselt
  • Hoesselt

Country

Hoeselt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoeselt (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 49 km
Brussels ... 92 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Köln ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Bonn ... 130 km
Essen ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
Wuppertal ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 154 km
Bochum ... 155 km
The Hague ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 175 km
Münster ... 211 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Bielefeld ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Paris ... 334 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries