Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilzen, BelgiumBilzenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBilzen Belgium

What day is it in Bilzen right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bilzen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bilzen
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Bilzen

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bilzen

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilsen
  • Bilze
  • Bilzen
  • bi er ceng
  • bil sein
  • bylzan
  • Билзен
  • Білзен
  • بیلزان
  • บิลเซิน
  • 比尔曾

Country

Bilzen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

29,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilzen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 47 km
Brussels ... 94 km
Antwerpen ... 98 km
Düsseldorf ... 108 km
Köln ... 115 km
Duisburg ... 118 km
Bonn ... 128 km
Essen ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 138 km
Utrecht ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 143 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 145 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Bochum ... 152 km
The Hague ... 165 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Münster ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 236 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 309 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Paris ... 338 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 373 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries