Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Houthalen, BelgiumHouthalenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHouthalen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Houthalen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Houthalen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Houthalen
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Houthalen

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Houthalen

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Houthaelen
  • Houthaelenberg
  • Houthalen-Helchteren (Houthalen)

Country

Houthalen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

30,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Houthalen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 81 km
Brussels ... 85 km
Düsseldorf ... 115 km
Utrecht ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 120 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
Köln ... 127 km
Essen ... 140 km
Bonn ... 142 km
The Hague ... 144 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 148 km
Amsterdam ... 153 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 154 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 176 km
Münster ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 330 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Paris ... 341 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 377 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Stuttgart ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries