Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neeroeteren, BelgiumNeeroeterenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inNeeroeteren Belgium

What day is it in Neeroeteren right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neeroeteren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neeroeteren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Neeroeteren
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Neeroeteren

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Neeroeteren

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maaseik (Neeroeteren)

Country

Neeroeteren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neeroeteren (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 47 km
Düsseldorf ... 88 km
Duisburg ... 94 km
Köln ... 102 km
Antwerpen ... 105 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Essen ... 113 km
Wuppertal ... 118 km
Bonn ... 119 km
Utrecht ... 120 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Bochum ... 129 km
Rotterdam ... 134 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 156 km
The Hague ... 156 km
Münster ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 321 km
Bremen ... 331 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Paris ... 364 km
Stuttgart ... 377 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries