Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kinrooi, BelgiumKinrooiBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKinrooi Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kinrooi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kinrooi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kinrooi
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Kinrooi

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kinrooi

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinjer
  • Kinroy

Country

Kinrooi is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kinrooi (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 49 km
Düsseldorf ... 84 km
Duisburg ... 88 km
Köln ... 100 km
Essen ... 108 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Wuppertal ... 115 km
Utrecht ... 116 km
Brussels ... 117 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 118 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Bochum ... 124 km
Rotterdam ... 133 km
Dortmund ... 144 km
Amsterdam ... 152 km
The Hague ... 155 km
Münster ... 176 km
Wiesbaden ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Strasbourg ... 325 km
Bremen ... 325 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Paris ... 371 km
Stuttgart ... 379 km
Altona ... 428 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries