Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geleen, NetherlandsGeleenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGeleen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geleen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geleen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Geleen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Geleen

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Geleen

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gelaen
  • Gelen
  • Gelenas
  • he lun
  • khe len
  • Гелен
  • เคเลน
  • 赫倫

Country

Geleen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

32,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geleen (Gemeente Sittard-Geleen, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 81 km
Köln ... 90 km
Duisburg ... 91 km
Bonn ... 105 km
Essen ... 109 km
Wuppertal ... 110 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 118 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Brussels ... 120 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 123 km
Bochum ... 125 km
Utrecht ... 136 km
Dortmund ... 144 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
The Hague ... 173 km
Münster ... 181 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Bremen ... 332 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Stuttgart ... 361 km
Paris ... 364 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 414 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries