Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzogenrath, GermanyHerzogenrathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzogenrath Germany

What day is it in Herzogenrath right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herzogenrath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzogenrath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herzogenrath
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Herzogenrath

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Herzogenrath

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chertsonkenrat
  • Gercogenrat
  • Khercogenrat
  • Roa
  • hei er cuo gen la te
  • hrtswghnrat
  • hrzwgnras
  • Χέρτσογκενρατ
  • Герцогенрат
  • Херцогенрат
  • هرتسوغنرات
  • هرزوگنراس
  • 黑尔措根拉特

Country

Herzogenrath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzogenrath (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 11 km
Düsseldorf ... 68 km
Köln ... 69 km
Bonn ... 82 km
Duisburg ... 83 km
Wuppertal ... 95 km
Essen ... 98 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 107 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 112 km
Bochum ... 113 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Brussels ... 140 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 156 km
Münster ... 172 km
Rotterdam ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
The Hague ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 276 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Bremen ... 326 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Stuttgart ... 337 km
Paris ... 373 km
Altona ... 426 km