Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eupen, BelgiumEupenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEupen Belgium

What day is it in Eupen right now?

Monday (July 26, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eupen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eupen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eupen
Today, July 26, 2021

Sunrise Eupen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Eupen

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehjpen
  • Ejpen
  • Epen
  • Epenas
  • Eupe
  • Eupen
  • Eypen
  • Neyaw
  • Neyåw
  • Ojpen
  • ao yi peng
  • awpan
  • oipen
  • Ейпен
  • Епен
  • Ойпен
  • Эйпен
  • Էյպեն
  • اوپان
  • オイペン
  • 奥伊彭
  • 오이펜

Country

Eupen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eupen (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 17 km
Köln ... 81 km
Bonn ... 86 km
Düsseldorf ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 106 km
Wuppertal ... 113 km
Essen ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 133 km
Bochum ... 134 km
Brussels ... 138 km
Antwerpen ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 151 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 187 km
Rotterdam ... 190 km
Münster ... 195 km
The Hague ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Bielefeld ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Stuttgart ... 324 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Paris ... 354 km
Zürich ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries