Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butgenbach, BelgiumButgenbachBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inButgenbach Belgium

What day is it in Butgenbach right now?

Monday (July 26, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Butgenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Butgenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Butgenbach
Today, July 26, 2021

Sunrise Butgenbach

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Butgenbach

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buetgenbach
  • Bütgenbach

Country

Butgenbach is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Butgenbach (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 40 km
Bonn ... 79 km
Köln ... 82 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Wuppertal ... 119 km
Duisburg ... 120 km
Essen ... 131 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 139 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Brussels ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 168 km
Antwerpen ... 169 km
Utrecht ... 203 km
Münster ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Rotterdam ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
The Hague ... 238 km
Strasbourg ... 238 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 257 km
Stuttgart ... 299 km
Paris ... 354 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Zürich ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries