Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roetgen, GermanyRoetgenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRoetgen Germany

What day is it in Roetgen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roetgen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roetgen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roetgen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Roetgen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Roetgen

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li Reutxhene
  • Retgen
  • Rjotgen
  • Roetgen
  • Rotgen
  • Ruutsje
  • Rötgen
  • luo ai te gen
  • Ретген
  • Рётген
  • 罗埃特根

Country

Roetgen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roetgen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 17 km
Köln ... 68 km
Bonn ... 73 km
Düsseldorf ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 98 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Essen ... 110 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 119 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Bochum ... 123 km
Dortmund ... 139 km
Brussels ... 150 km
Antwerpen ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 176 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Münster ... 184 km
Rotterdam ... 197 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
The Hague ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 253 km
Strasbourg ... 259 km
Stuttgart ... 315 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Paris ... 367 km
Zürich ... 408 km