Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herve, BelgiumHerveBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHerve Belgium

What day is it in Herve right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Herve to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Herve to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herve
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Herve

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Herve

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrv
  • Erv
  • Herf
  • Herve
  • arw
  • he er fu
  • Ерв
  • Эрв
  • ارو
  • 赫尔夫

Country

Herve is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

16,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herve (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 28 km
Köln ... 98 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Bonn ... 105 km
Duisburg ... 117 km
Brussels ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
Antwerpen ... 129 km
Essen ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 146 km
Bochum ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Utrecht ... 169 km
Rotterdam ... 176 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 206 km
Münster ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Bielefeld ... 268 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Karlsruhe ... 276 km
Paris ... 339 km
Stuttgart ... 340 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries