Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tilff, BelgiumTilffBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTilff Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tilff to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tilff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tilff
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Tilff

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tilff

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esneux (Tilff)

Country

Tilff is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tilff (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 47 km
Brussels ... 104 km
Köln ... 118 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Bonn ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 135 km
Wuppertal ... 147 km
Essen ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
Bochum ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Rotterdam ... 174 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
The Hague ... 196 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Münster ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 279 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Paris ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 349 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries