Dalhem, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dalhem, Belgium Province de Liège, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dalhem, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dalhem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dalhem: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Dalhem

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Dalhem

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dalem
  • Dalhem
  • da lei mu
  • dlm
  • Далем
  • دلم
  • 达雷姆

Country

Dalhem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,391 People

Cities around Dalhem (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 30 km
Köln ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 101 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Brussels ... 112 km
Duisburg ... 115 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Wuppertal ... 131 km
Essen ... 132 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 145 km
Bochum ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 160 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 195 km
Münster ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 214 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 268 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Paris ... 339 km
Stuttgart ... 349 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Zürich ... 432 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries