Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heer, NetherlandsHeerNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHeer Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Heer
Today, October 14, 2019

Sunrise Heer

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Heer

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hier
  • Meer

Country

Heer is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heer (Gemeente Maastricht, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 94 km
Köln ... 99 km
Duisburg ... 106 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Brussels ... 111 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Essen ... 124 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 134 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 137 km
Bochum ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Rotterdam ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 158 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Amsterdam ... 182 km
Münster ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 296 km
Paris ... 348 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Stuttgart ... 357 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Zürich ... 444 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries