Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plombières, BelgiumPlombièresBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPlombières Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plombières to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plombières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Plombières
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Plombières

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Plombières

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bleyberg
  • Blieberg
  • Blieberig
  • Plomb'er
  • Plombier
  • Plombieres
  • Plombières
  • blwmbyyr
  • plwmbyr
  • pu long bi ai
  • Пломбиер
  • Пломбьер
  • بلومبيير
  • پلومبیر
  • 普隆比埃

Country

Plombières is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plombières (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 11 km
Köln ... 83 km
Düsseldorf ... 85 km
Bonn ... 91 km
Duisburg ... 101 km
Wuppertal ... 114 km
Essen ... 116 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 129 km
Brussels ... 130 km
Bochum ... 130 km
Antwerpen ... 136 km
Dortmund ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
Münster ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Bielefeld ... 251 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 277 km
Stuttgart ... 336 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Paris ... 356 km
Zürich ... 425 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries