Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eschweiler, GermanyEschweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEschweiler Germany

What day is it in Eschweiler right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eschweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eschweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eschweiler
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Eschweiler

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Eschweiler

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aischwiele
  • Ascvilare
  • Ehshvajler
  • Eschweiler
  • Eshvajler
  • Esvayler
  • Esveilere
  • Esveileris
  • Esveilers
  • Eşvayler
  • Ešveilere
  • Ešveileris
  • Ešveilers
  • ZEA
  • ai shi wei lei
  • ashwaylr
  • ayshfaylr
  • eshuvu~aira
  • eshvaileri
  • esyubailleo
  • Ешвайлер
  • Ешвајлер
  • Эшвайлер
  • אשוויילר
  • إيشفايلر
  • اشوایلر
  • ეშვაილერი
  • エシュヴァイラー
  • 埃施韦勒
  • 에슈바일러

Country

Eschweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

55,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eschweiler (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 16 km
Köln ... 56 km
Düsseldorf ... 60 km
Bonn ... 67 km
Duisburg ... 79 km
Wuppertal ... 86 km
Essen ... 92 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Bochum ... 106 km
Dortmund ... 123 km
Brussels ... 154 km
Antwerpen ... 157 km
Münster ... 167 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
The Hague ... 210 km
Bielefeld ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 273 km
Bremen ... 321 km
Stuttgart ... 323 km
Hannover ... 326 km
Paris ... 382 km
Nürnberg ... 413 km