Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jülich, GermanyJülichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJülich Germany

What day is it in Jülich right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jülich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jülich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jülich
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Jülich

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jülich

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iuliacum
  • Jilikh
  • Joellesch
  • Juelich
  • Julich
  • Julichas
  • Juliers
  • Julikh
  • Jöllesch
  • Jülich
  • yu li xi
  • ywlysh
  • Јилих
  • Юлих
  • Юліх
  • يوليش
  • یولیش
  • 于利希

Country

Jülich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,911 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jülich (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 28 km
Düsseldorf ... 47 km
Köln ... 48 km
Bonn ... 63 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Wuppertal ... 73 km
Essen ... 79 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 87 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 92 km
Bochum ... 92 km
Dortmund ... 110 km
Münster ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 161 km
Brussels ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 163 km
Wiesbaden ... 177 km
Rotterdam ... 187 km
Amsterdam ... 199 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Bielefeld ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Bremen ... 308 km
Hannover ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 326 km
Paris ... 394 km
Altona ... 407 km