Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Düren, GermanyDürenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDüren Germany

What day is it in Düren right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Düren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Düren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Düren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Düren
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Düren

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Düren

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diren
  • Djuren
  • Dueren
  • Duren
  • Düren
  • di lun
  • dwilen
  • Дирен
  • Дюрен
  • ዲውረን
  • 迪伦
  • 뒤렌

Country

Düren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

93,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Düren (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 33 km
Köln ... 40 km
Bonn ... 49 km
Düsseldorf ... 52 km
Wuppertal ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 73 km
Essen ... 83 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 91 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 95 km
Bochum ... 95 km
Dortmund ... 111 km
Münster ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 162 km
Brussels ... 172 km
Antwerpen ... 174 km
Utrecht ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
Bielefeld ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 215 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
The Hague ... 225 km
Karlsruhe ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 265 km
Stuttgart ... 310 km
Bremen ... 311 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Paris ... 395 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km