Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Münstereifel, GermanyBad MünstereifelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Münstereifel Germany

What day is it in Bad Münstereifel right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Münstereifel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Münstereifel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Münstereifel
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bad Münstereifel

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Münstereifel

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Minsterajfel
  • Bad Muenstereifel
  • Bad Munstereifel
  • Bad Münstereifel
  • Bad-Mjunsterajfel'
  • Munstereifel
  • Münstereifel
  • ba te ming si te ai fei er
  • bad mwnstr ayfl
  • bad mwnstrrayfl
  • bateumwinseuteoaipel
  • Бад Минстерајфел
  • Бад-Мюнстерайфель
  • باد مونستر آيفل
  • باد مونستررایفل
  • 巴特明斯特艾费尔
  • 바트뮌스터아이펠

Country

Bad Münstereifel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Münstereifel (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 33 km
Köln ... 45 km
Aachen ... 60 km
Düsseldorf ... 74 km
Wuppertal ... 83 km
Duisburg ... 97 km
Essen ... 101 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 108 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 110 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Wiesbaden ... 130 km
Münster ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 180 km
Brussels ... 196 km
Antwerpen ... 203 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Karlsruhe ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 216 km
Strasbourg ... 231 km
Rotterdam ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 250 km
The Hague ... 259 km
Stuttgart ... 275 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Bremen ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 366 km
Zürich ... 379 km