Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerolstein, GermanyGerolsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGerolstein Germany

What day is it in Gerolstein right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gerolstein to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gerolstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerolstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gerolstein
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Gerolstein

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Gerolstein

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerol'shtajn
  • Gerolshtajn
  • ge luo er si tai yin
  • gerorushutain
  • ghyrwlshtayn
  • Геролштајн
  • Герольштайн
  • غيرولشتاين
  • گرول‌اشتاین
  • გეროლშტაინი
  • ゲロルシュタイン
  • 格罗尔斯泰因

Country

Gerolstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerolstein (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 67 km
Aachen ... 77 km
Köln ... 82 km
Mönchengladbach ... 108 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Wuppertal ... 121 km
Wiesbaden ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Essen ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 146 km
Bochum ... 146 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Mannheim ... 166 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Brussels ... 198 km
Strasbourg ... 201 km
Münster ... 207 km
Antwerpen ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Rotterdam ... 256 km
Stuttgart ... 257 km
Amsterdam ... 276 km
The Hague ... 279 km
Hannover ... 342 km
Zürich ... 349 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Nürnberg ... 364 km