Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bullange, BelgiumBullangeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBullange Belgium

What day is it in Bullange right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bullange to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bullange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bullange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bullange
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Bullange

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bullange

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boellenge
  • Buellingen
  • Bullange
  • Bullingen
  • Böllénge
  • Büllingen

Country

Bullange is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bullange (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 43 km
Bonn ... 77 km
Köln ... 81 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Wuppertal ... 118 km
Duisburg ... 120 km
Essen ... 131 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 139 km
Bochum ... 141 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Brussels ... 161 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Antwerpen ... 174 km
Münster ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 207 km
Gent ... 216 km
Rotterdam ... 220 km
Karlsruhe ... 231 km
Strasbourg ... 234 km
The Hague ... 242 km
Amsterdam ... 243 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Stuttgart ... 295 km
Marne La Vallée ... 337 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Paris ... 357 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries