Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stolberg, GermanyStolbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStolberg Germany

What day is it in Stolberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stolberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stolberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stolberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Stolberg

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Stolberg

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtol'berg
  • Shtolberg
  • Sjtolberg
  • Stolberg
  • Stolberg Rheinland
  • Stolbersch
  • ashtwlbrg
  • shi tuo er bei ge
  • shtwlbrgh
  • shutoruberuku
  • Штолберг
  • Штольберг
  • اشتولبرگ
  • شتولبرغ
  • シュトルベルク
  • 施托尔贝格

Country

Stolberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

58,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stolberg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 12 km
Köln ... 61 km
Düsseldorf ... 67 km
Bonn ... 70 km
Duisburg ... 85 km
Wuppertal ... 91 km
Essen ... 98 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 107 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 111 km
Bochum ... 112 km
Dortmund ... 129 km
Brussels ... 151 km
Antwerpen ... 155 km
Utrecht ... 170 km
Münster ... 173 km
Wiesbaden ... 179 km
Rotterdam ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 206 km
The Hague ... 211 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Bielefeld ... 231 km
Karlsruhe ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 270 km
Stuttgart ... 323 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Hannover ... 332 km
Paris ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 415 km