Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stembert, BelgiumStembertBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inStembert Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stembert to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stembert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stembert
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Stembert

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Stembert

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stemberg
  • Stembert

Country

Stembert is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stembert (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 26 km
Köln ... 93 km
Bonn ... 98 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Duisburg ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Brussels ... 127 km
Essen ... 131 km
Antwerpen ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 140 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 144 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Münster ... 205 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 266 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Paris ... 343 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Zürich ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries