Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Battice, BelgiumBatticeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBattice Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Battice to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Battice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Battice
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Battice

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Battice

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herve (Battice)

Country

Battice is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Battice (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 26 km
Köln ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 100 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Duisburg ... 115 km
Brussels ... 120 km
Wuppertal ... 126 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Essen ... 131 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 139 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 144 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 169 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Wiesbaden ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Münster ... 205 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Stuttgart ... 338 km
Paris ... 341 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 421 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries