Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Calamine, BelgiumLa CalamineBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Calamine Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Calamine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Calamine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in La Calamine
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise La Calamine

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset La Calamine

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calmene
  • Calmène
  • Kelmis
  • La Calamine

Country

La Calamine is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Calamine (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 9 km
Köln ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Bonn ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 100 km
Wuppertal ... 111 km
Essen ... 115 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 125 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Bochum ... 128 km
Brussels ... 134 km
Antwerpen ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 146 km
Utrecht ... 167 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
Münster ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
The Hague ... 203 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Karlsruhe ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 273 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Bremen ... 343 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Paris ... 358 km
Zürich ... 421 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries