Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Übach-Palenberg, GermanyÜbach-PalenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inÜbach-Palenberg Germany

What day is it in Übach-Palenberg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Übach-Palenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Übach-Palenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Übach-Palenberg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Übach-Palenberg

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Übach-Palenberg

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ibakh-Palenberg
  • Jubakh-Palenberg
  • UEbach-Palenberg
  • Ubach-Palenberg
  • abach-palynbrg
  • awbakh-balnbrgh
  • awbakh-palnbrg
  • yu ba he-pa lun bei ge
  • Übach-Palenberg
  • Ибах-Паленберг
  • Юбах-Паленберг
  • أوباخ-بالنبرغ
  • اباچ-پالینبرگ
  • اوباخ-پالنبرگ
  • 于巴赫-帕伦贝格

Country

Übach-Palenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Übach-Palenberg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 16 km
Düsseldorf ... 63 km
Köln ... 67 km
Duisburg ... 77 km
Bonn ... 81 km
Wuppertal ... 91 km
Essen ... 93 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 102 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 106 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Dortmund ... 126 km
Antwerpen ... 142 km
Brussels ... 143 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Münster ... 167 km
Rotterdam ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
The Hague ... 194 km
Bielefeld ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 245 km
Karlsruhe ... 279 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Bremen ... 321 km
Hannover ... 331 km
Stuttgart ... 339 km
Paris ... 378 km
Altona ... 421 km