Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Welkenraedt, BelgiumWelkenraedtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWelkenraedt Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Welkenraedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Welkenraedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Welkenraedt
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Welkenraedt

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Welkenraedt

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Velkenradt
  • Velkenrat
  • Welkenraedt
  • Welkenrote
  • Wellekete
  • awylkwnryt
  • wei er ken la te
  • Велкенрадт
  • Велкенрат
  • اوئلکونرئت
  • 韦尔肯拉特

Country

Welkenraedt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Welkenraedt (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 16 km
Köln ... 84 km
Düsseldorf ... 90 km
Bonn ... 91 km
Duisburg ... 107 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Essen ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 132 km
Brussels ... 132 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 134 km
Bochum ... 135 km
Antwerpen ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 153 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Münster ... 196 km
The Hague ... 206 km
Amsterdam ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Strasbourg ... 269 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Paris ... 352 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Zürich ... 417 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries