Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grivegnée, BelgiumGrivegnéeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGrivegnée Belgium

What day is it in Grivegnée right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grivegnée to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grivegnée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grivegnée
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Grivegnée

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Grivegnée

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liege (Grivegnee)
  • Liège (Grivegnée)

Country

Grivegnée is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grivegnée (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 42 km
Brussels ... 105 km
Köln ... 113 km
Düsseldorf ... 115 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Essen ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Utrecht ... 167 km
Rotterdam ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
The Hague ... 192 km
Amsterdam ... 202 km
Münster ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 286 km
Paris ... 326 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries