Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hollogne-aux-Pierres, BelgiumHollogne-aux-PierresBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHollogne-aux-Pierres Belgium

What day is it in Hollogne-aux-Pierres right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hollogne-aux-Pierres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hollogne-aux-Pierres to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hollogne-aux-Pierres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hollogne-aux-Pierres
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Hollogne-aux-Pierres

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hollogne-aux-Pierres

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grace-Hollogne (Hollogne-aux-Pierres)
  • Grâce-Hollogne (Hollogne-aux-Pierres)

Country

Hollogne-aux-Pierres is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hollogne-aux-Pierres (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 52 km
Brussels ... 93 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Köln ... 123 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Essen ... 153 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 162 km
Rotterdam ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Bochum ... 168 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Münster ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 231 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Paris ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 361 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Hannover ... 391 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries