Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongeren, BelgiumTongerenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTongeren Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tongeren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tongeren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tongeren
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Tongeren

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Tongeren

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atuatuca Tungrorum
  • Gorad Tongerehn
  • Tongere
  • Tongeren
  • Tongerenas
  • Tongres
  • Toungern
  • Tungro
  • Tóngere
  • tnzhran
  • tong e lun
  • tong-eleon
  • tongngexrein
  • tonheren
  • Горад Тонгерэн
  • Тонгерен
  • تنژران
  • โตงเงอเริน
  • トンヘレン
  • 通厄伦
  • 통에런

Country

Tongeren is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

29,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongeren (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 50 km
Brussels ... 90 km
Antwerpen ... 98 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Köln ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Essen ... 145 km
Wuppertal ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Rotterdam ... 149 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 155 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Bochum ... 160 km
The Hague ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 180 km
Amsterdam ... 182 km
Münster ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 236 km
Mannheim ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 303 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Paris ... 328 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Stuttgart ... 370 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Zürich ... 450 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries