Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beverst, BelgiumBeverstBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBeverst Belgium

What day is it in Beverst right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beverst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beverst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beverst
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Beverst

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Beverst

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilzen (Beverst)

Country

Beverst is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,483 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beverst (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 51 km
Brussels ... 91 km
Antwerpen ... 94 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Köln ... 119 km
Duisburg ... 120 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Utrecht ... 135 km
Essen ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 139 km
Wuppertal ... 140 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Bochum ... 154 km
The Hague ... 161 km
Amsterdam ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
Münster ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 313 km
Paris ... 336 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Stuttgart ... 377 km
Hannover ... 378 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries