Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elsloo, The NetherlandsElslooThe Netherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inElsloo The Netherlands

What day is it in Elsloo right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elsloo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elsloo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elsloo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Elsloo
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Elsloo

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Elsloo

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aelse
  • Elslo

Country

Elsloo is a city in The Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elsloo (Gemeente Stein, Limburg)

Aachen ... 32 km
Düsseldorf ... 86 km
Köln ... 95 km
Duisburg ... 96 km
Bonn ... 109 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Essen ... 114 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 116 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 123 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 128 km
Bochum ... 130 km
Utrecht ... 136 km
Rotterdam ... 149 km
Dortmund ... 150 km
Gent ... 165 km
The Hague ... 172 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
Münster ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Bielefeld ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Karlsruhe ... 300 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Bremen ... 338 km
Hannover ... 354 km
Paris ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 363 km

The Netherlands The Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries