Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lanaken, BelgiumLanakenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLanaken Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lanaken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lanaken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lanaken
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Lanaken

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lanaken

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lanaeken
  • Lanaken

Country

Lanaken is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lanaken (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 38 km
Düsseldorf ... 98 km
Brussels ... 104 km
Köln ... 105 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 108 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Essen ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 139 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 140 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 161 km
The Hague ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Münster ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 227 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 303 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Paris ... 347 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Stuttgart ... 366 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries