Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beek, NetherlandsBeekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beek, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Beek: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Beek

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Beek

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baek
  • Beek

Country

Beek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,144 People

Cities around Beek (Gemeente Beek, Limburg)

Aachen ... 30 km
Düsseldorf ... 85 km
Köln ... 93 km
Duisburg ... 95 km
Bonn ... 107 km
Essen ... 113 km
Wuppertal ... 116 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Brussels ... 117 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 124 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Bochum ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 138 km
Dortmund ... 148 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
The Hague ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 174 km
Münster ... 185 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Karlsruhe ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 303 km
Bremen ... 337 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Paris ... 359 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km
Altona ... 439 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries