Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tilburg, NetherlandsTilburgNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inTilburg Netherlands

What day is it in Tilburg right now?

Friday (December 2, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tilburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tilburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tilburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tilburg
Today, December 2, 2022

Sunrise Tilburg

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Tilburg

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cilburg
  • Tilburch
  • Tilburg
  • Tilburga
  • Tilburgas
  • Tilburgo
  • Tilia
  • di er bao
  • thi lburk
  • tilbwileuheu
  • tiruburufu
  • tylbwrkh
  • Тилбург
  • Тілбург
  • Цілбург
  • تیلبورخ
  • ٹلبرگ
  • ทิลบืร์ก
  • ტილბურგი
  • ティルブルフ
  • 蒂尔堡
  • 틸뷔르흐

Country

Tilburg is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

199,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tilburg (Gemeente Tilburg, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 59 km
Rotterdam ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 67 km
The Hague ... 86 km
Amsterdam ... 92 km
Brussels ... 98 km
Mönchengladbach ... 116 km
Aachen ... 117 km
Duisburg ... 135 km
Düsseldorf ... 140 km
Essen ... 155 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 161 km
Köln ... 164 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 167 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Bonn ... 185 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Münster ... 208 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Bremen ... 342 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 351 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Paris ... 370 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Islington ... 416 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries