Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turnhout, BelgiumTurnhoutBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTurnhout Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Turnhout to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Turnhout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Turnhout
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Turnhout

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Turnhout

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ornkhaut
  • Tjurnkhaut
  • Turnaut
  • Turnholtum
  • Turnhout
  • Turnkhout
  • di lun hao te
  • to~urunhauto
  • twileunhauteu
  • twrnhawt
  • twrnw
  • Турнаут
  • Турнхоут
  • Тьорнхаут
  • Тюрнхаут
  • تورنهاوت
  • تورنو
  • トゥルンハウト
  • 蒂伦豪特
  • 튀른하우트

Country

Turnhout is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

39,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turnhout (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 45 km
Brussels ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 76 km
Utrecht ... 86 km
The Hague ... 98 km
Aachen ... 110 km
Amsterdam ... 116 km
Mönchengladbach ... 121 km
Duisburg ... 147 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Köln ... 167 km
Essen ... 167 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 203 km
Münster ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Paris ... 342 km
Mannheim ... 347 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Hannover ... 401 km
City of London ... 404 km
Islington ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries