Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balen, BelgiumBalenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBalen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Balen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Balen
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Balen

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Balen

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baelen
  • Balen
  • Balen-sur-Nethe
  • ba lun
  • blan
  • Бален
  • بلان
  • 巴伦

Country

Balen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balen (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 62 km
Brussels ... 75 km
Aachen ... 85 km
Rotterdam ... 100 km
Utrecht ... 102 km
Mönchengladbach ... 102 km
The Hague ... 122 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
Amsterdam ... 135 km
Köln ... 145 km
Essen ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 159 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Bonn ... 162 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Münster ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Paris ... 341 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 352 km
Bremen ... 359 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 359 km
Hannover ... 389 km
Stuttgart ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries