Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reusel, NetherlandsReuselNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inReusel Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reusel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reusel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Reusel
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Reusel

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Reusel

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reuzel

Country

Reusel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reusel (Gemeente Reusel-De Mierden, North Brabant)

Antwerpen ... 64 km
Utrecht ... 81 km
Rotterdam ... 83 km
Brussels ... 87 km
Aachen ... 98 km
Mönchengladbach ... 104 km
The Hague ... 105 km
Amsterdam ... 114 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Düsseldorf ... 130 km
Essen ... 149 km
Köln ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 162 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Bonn ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 185 km
Münster ... 208 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Bremen ... 347 km
Paris ... 357 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 357 km
Karlsruhe ... 367 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Islington ... 422 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries