Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arendonk, BelgiumArendonkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inArendonk Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arendonk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arendonk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arendonk
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Arendonk

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Arendonk

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arendonck
  • Arendonk

Country

Arendonk is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arendonk (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 56 km
Brussels ... 79 km
Rotterdam ... 82 km
Utrecht ... 85 km
Aachen ... 101 km
The Hague ... 104 km
Mönchengladbach ... 110 km
Amsterdam ... 117 km
Duisburg ... 136 km
Düsseldorf ... 136 km
Essen ... 156 km
Köln ... 156 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 165 km
Wuppertal ... 167 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 169 km
Bochum ... 172 km
Bonn ... 174 km
Dortmund ... 192 km
Münster ... 216 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Paris ... 349 km
Bremen ... 355 km
Karlsruhe ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Hannover ... 390 km
City of London ... 415 km
Islington ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries