Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oostham, BelgiumOosthamBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOostham Belgium

What day is it in Oostham right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oostham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oostham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oostham
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Oostham

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Oostham

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ham (Oostham)

Country

Oostham is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oostham (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 64 km
Brussels ... 73 km
Aachen ... 81 km
Mönchengladbach ... 102 km
Rotterdam ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 109 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 132 km
Amsterdam ... 142 km
Köln ... 143 km
Essen ... 152 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Bochum ... 169 km
Dortmund ... 189 km
Münster ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Paris ... 336 km
Strasbourg ... 345 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 361 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Hannover ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 410 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries