Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koersel, BelgiumKoerselBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKoersel Belgium

What day is it in Koersel right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koersel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koersel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Koersel
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Koersel

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Koersel

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beringen (Koersel)
  • Coursel

Country

Koersel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koersel (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 72 km
Aachen ... 73 km
Brussels ... 78 km
Utrecht ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
Düsseldorf ... 122 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Köln ... 136 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Essen ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 148 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 155 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Münster ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Strasbourg ... 337 km
Paris ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 338 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 369 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Stuttgart ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries